Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Австралийцы    Модели других стран    Англичане    Канадцы   
Justin Timberlake
 

Real Name: Justin Randall Timberlake

Nationality: American

Height: 6' 1"

Hair: Dark Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Born: January 31, 1981 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

Discovered: At 11, Justin appeared on the show "Star Search", but didn't win. Despite that, he continued and joined "The Mickey Mouse Club" alongside Britney Spears, Ryan Gosling, Keri Russell, Christina Aguilera and future band mate, 'JC Chasez'.

Resume: At 14, Justin became a member of the boy band, 'NSYNC. In 1998, the group released their self-titled debut album. The album paved the way for a succession of big-selling albums and turned the band into a pop sensation.

In 2002, Justin began working on his debut solo album. "Justified" was a huge hit and produced the chart topping singles: "Like I Love You", "Cry Me A River", and "Rock Your Body".

With the success of his music career, Justin is now set to co-star in the thriller film Edison (co-starring Kevin Spacey and Morgan Freeman) due out in 2005. As well, he will star in the movie Alpha Dog based on the life of the drug dealer, Jesse James Hollywood.

Justin recently started his own record company, JayTee Records, in which he promptly signed underground hiphop artist, Joshua B, as the label's first act.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Known For: The wardrobe malfunction at the 2004 Super Bowl halftime performance, where he ripped off a piece of garment to reveal Janet Jackson's breast.

Romance: Dating actress Cameron Diaz.

Dated Britney Spears until 2002.

Quotes: "All you can do as an artist is do what you think is an extension of you. You put down on paper...who you are. That's what being an artist is all about. And when it gets done, you don't look back at it and say, 'Oh, I could have done that better'" - Justin Timberlake about fame.

"A lot of girls have cheated on me in the past, so it's hard for me to trust. But once I fall, I fall hard" - Justine Timberlake.

"I think music will always be a big part of my life. I can't go five minutes without singing, sometimes unconsciously. And people stare at me, and I'm wondering why they're staring, and then I'm realizing that I'm belting out a tune" - Justin Timberlake.

"I can give you my personal opinion: Love the music, hate the business. It's a screwball business and there are a lot of players who will straight-up lie to you" - Justin Timberlake.

"True love, to me, is when she's the first thought that goes through your head when you wake up and the last thought that goes through your head before you go to sleep" - Justin Timberlake.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100