Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Австралийцы    Модели других стран    Англичане    Канадцы   
Nick Lachey
 

Real Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 10

Hair: Medium Brown

Eyes: Blue

Born: November 9, 1973 in Harlan, Kentucky,
Discovered: Nick got started when he was on his summer break from Miami University. He was invited to join the band 98 Degrees in Los Angeles. Nick made the move, and soon the band was a teen favorite with four platinum albums.

Despite the band's success Nick's music career never garnered the attention that his marraige to singer Jessica Simpson has. The pair wed in October 2002 and soon after appeared in their own reality show, Newlyweds on MTV. The show was a hit and captured all the moments of their new marriage, but Nick's career was not as successful. His first solo album, SoulO, did poorly.

Since then Nick has Appeared on TV, playing Leslie St. Clair on the witch drama series Charmed for six episodes.

Recently Nick signed with Jive records and is preparing for his next album.

Resume: SoulO (2003)

Revelation (September 2000)

This Christmas (October 1999)

98 Degrees And Rising(October 1998)

98 Degrees (July 1997)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Known For: His marraige to Jessica Simpson.

Romance: Married and divorced singer Jessica Simpson.

Rumors: Magazines constantly report that Nick and Jessica have split, Nick has denied the rumors, but new reports that he cheated on Jessica have surfaced. Ohio State student Danielle Calo says she was invited into his hotel room, where they cuddled and shared kisses.

Quotes: "Her success is my success." - Nick Lachey on Jessica Simpson's success.

"I always feel stupid giving advice since I've been married, what, a year? I can say this: Be in it for the long haul and just know there are going to be rough patches. No two people are the same, there are going to be areas where you just don't click." - Nick Lachey

"I tell her all the time I'd gladly retire and hang out with the kids and clean the house. I want to have a good life and great family, and from a professional standpoint I want to be successful, but it's not the most important thing at all." - Nick Lachey

"I tell people, Don't take my advice. What do I know?" -Nick Lachey

"I think she'd be the first to admit that she has ditsy moments, and it became evident very early on that it was going to be a major plotline on the show. But come on. She's not Anna Nicole Smith or anything." -Nick Lachey

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100