Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Канадцы    Американцы    Австралийцы    Модели других стран   
Paul Walker
 

Real Name: Paul William Walker IV

Nationality: American

Height: 6' 3"

Hair: Dark Blonde

Eyes: Blue / Green

Born: September 12, 1973

Glendale, California.

Discovered: Paul began modeling in the late 1980s. He began his acting career with appearances in several low-budget "B movies", including Monster in the Closet (1987) and Tammy and the T-Rex (1994). In 1998, he starred in his first widely released film, the critically-derided Meet the Deedles, as well as the well-received Pleasantville, playing a high-school basketball player opposite Reese Witherspoon. Between 1999 and 2001, Paul appeared in a few notable films aimed at a teenage audience, including She's All That and Varsity Blues.

His breakthrough came in 2001, when he starred opposite Vin Diesel in the highly successful action film The Fast and the Furious, which established him as a notable film star and leading man. As a result, Paul played the lead role in a number of action-adventure films, the most financially successful of which was 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003). His other 2001 film, Joy Ride, received very positive reviews by critics.

In 2002, Paul was chosen by People Magazine as one of the "50 most beautiful people in the world".

Recently, Paul has appeared in two upcoming films; Running Scared, an action thriller, and Eight Below, an adventure set in Antarctica. He is also currently filming a part in Flags of our Fathers, a war movie directed by Clint Eastwood.

Income: Timeline (2003) $3,000,000

2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) $7,000,000

Resume: 2006 Running Scared

2006 Eight Below

2005 Into the Blue

2003 Timeline

2003 2 Fast 2 Furious

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

2001 Joy Ride

2001 The Fast and the Furious

2000 The Skulls

1999 Varsity Blues

1998 Pleasantville

1998 Meet the Deedles

Home: In Santa Barbara and Huntington Beach, California.

Romance: Paul has a daughter, Meadow Rain (born January 28, 1999) from a former girlfriend.

Quotes: "You know, all that really matters is that the people you love are happy and healthy. Everything else is just sprinkles on the sundae." - Paul Walker

"Some people say that you should go to all the parties, to the nightclubs, the Viper Room, and make contacts, and I look at them and say, 'You don't want to have contacts with those people.' Look at what happened to River Phoenix (who died in 1993 of a drug overdose outside the Viper Room). If you get caught up in that, it ruins you. Hollywood is garbage." - Paul Walker

"Surfing soothes me, it's always been a kind of zen experience for me. The ocean is so magnificent, peaceful, and awesome. The rest of the world disappears for me when I'm on a wave." - Paul Walker

"I'm into being a dad, that's where my focus is most of the time. I'm an actor that's my job, but it's not my life. I have a lot of other interests too." - Paul Walker

"I'm a dreamer. I've got this whole thing where I think I'm supposed to be a musician. I live by the seat of my pants, but I'd like to think that I'm also pretty sensible." - Paul Walker

"I want to get married. I think about it a lot. But I also think about my cars, so maybe my priorities aren't exactly in line just yet." - Paul Walker

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Paul William Walker IV
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100