Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Модели других стран    Англичане    Канадцы    Американцы   
Usher
 

Real Name: Usher Raymond IV

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 8""

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Born: Born on October 14, 1978 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA.

Discovered: Usher started singing in the local church choir. When he turned 12 Usher, his brother and mom, a single mom, moved to Atlanta, Georgia. Once in Atlanta, Usher began participating in various local talent shows. In 1992, he was spotted by Bryant Reid, brother of Antonio Reid, the famed R&B producer and co-president of LaFace Records. Bryant arranged for Usher to audition for his brother, and Usher was immediately offered a contract.

Resume: In 1994, Usher released his debut album. The album had a minor hit, "Think of You".

After graduating from high school, Usher went to work on his second album, My Way, which was produced by Jermaine Dupri of So So Def Records. Released in 1997, the highly anticipated album created the hit singles, 'You Make Me Wanna", which climbed to the top of Billboard's R&B singles chart, and "Nice & Slow", that garnered critical acclaim.

With his musical career success Usher tried acting with a recurring role on the TV show "Moesha", alongside pop star Brandy. In 1999 he also starred in the horror spoof The Faculty and the high-school drama Light It Up.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

In early 2004, Usher released the single "Yeah!" produced by Lil Jon and featuring Ludacris. The single rose to the top of the charts and paved the way for the album, Confessions, that solidified Usher as an R&B mega-star.

Known For: His dramatic music videos.

Romance: Dated 'Rozonda "Chilli" Thomas' of the R&B group TLC for several years until 2004.

Quotes: "Strivers achieve what dreamers believe." - Usher

"The best present a man can give a woman is his undivided attention." - Usher

"I like a woman who takes care of herself - it says something about the way she'll care for me." - Usher

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Usher Raymond IV
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100