Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Модели других стран    Англичане    Канадцы    Американцы   
Tiger Woods
 

Real Name: Eldrick

Nationality: American

Height: 6 ' 2"

Weight: 180 lbs.

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Born: December 30, 1975 in Cypress, California.

Discovered: Tiger Woods was a child prodigy who began to play golf at age three. While still a small child, he demonstrated his golf skills in a television appearance with Mike Douglas. In 1984 he won the 9-10 boys' events at the Junior World Golf Championships.

He went on to win the U.S. Junior Amateur title in 1991, 1992 and 1993.

He attended Stanford University and won one NCAA individual championship. Woods decided to leave Stanford after two years because he believed he was ready to succeed as a professional.

His professional career has made him an international celebrity. In 2005, at the age of 29, he won his tenth major golf championship, placing him third on the all time list behind Jack Nicklaus and Walter Hagen. Including his three U.S. Amateur Championship wins he and Bobby Jones are the only golfers to win thirteen majors before age 30. He has won more times on the PGA Tour than any other active golfer and he holds the PGA Tour record for most consecutive tournament cuts made with 142.

Woods, who is of mixed race (a quarter Chinese, a quarter Thai, a quarter Black, an eighth Native American and an eighth Dutch) is credited with prompting a major surge of interest in the game of golf among racial minorities and younger people in the United States.

Resume:

Major Championships:

The Masters (1997, 2001, 2002, 2005)

US Open (2000, 2002)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

The Open Championship (sometimes referred to as the "British Open") (2000, 2005)

PGA Championship (1999, 2000)

Home: Windermere, a suburb of Orlando, Florida.

Romance: Married Swedish model Elin Nordegren in 2004.

Quotes: "Hockey is a sport for white men. Basketball is a sport for black men. Golf is a sport for white men dressed like black pimps." - Tiger Woods

"I am the toughest golfer mentally." - Tiger Woods

"I did envisage being this successful as a player, but not all the hysteria around it off the golf course." - Tiger Woods

"I don't know if I even have an aura, man. I just try to win." - Tiger Woods

"I get to play golf for a living. What more can you ask for - getting paid for doing what you love." - Tiger Woods

"I'm trying as hard as I can, and sometimes things don't go your way, and that's the way things go." - Tiger Woods

"If you can't laugh at yourself, then who can you laugh at?" - Tiger Woods

"My dad has always taught me these words: care and share. That's why we put on clinics. The only thing I can do is try to give back. If it works, it works." - Tiger Woods

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Eldrick
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100