Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Модели других стран    Англичане    Канадцы    Американцы   
Brad Pitt
 

Real Name: William Bradley Pitt

Nationality: American

Height: 6'

Hair: Medium Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Born: Born on December 18, 1963 in Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA.

Discovered: Brad attended the University of Missouri, where he majored in journalism but he left college two credits short of graduating to move pursue acting in California. He got his big break in 1991, with his role in Thelma & Louise.

Income: Mr. & Mrs. Smith: $20,000,000

Troy: $17,500,000

Ocean's Eleven: $30,000,000 ($10m salary + backend participations)

Spy Game: $17,500,000

The Mexican: $10,000,000

Fight Club: $17,500,000

Meet Joe Black: $17,500,000

Seven Years in Tibet: $10,000,000

The Devil's Own: $10,000,000

Sleepers: $10,000,000

Se7en: $4,000,000

Kalifornia: $500,000

Thelma & Louise: $6,000

Resume: After his Thelma & Louise success, Brad continued with several more films, including Johnny Suede, 1992's Cool World Detective, A River Runs Through It - also in 1992, and 1993's True Romance.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

In 1994 Brad highlighted his sexy image with his roles in Interview with the Vampire and Legends of the Fall. His string of hits continued with 1995's Se7en playing Detective David Mills and his role in Twelve Monkeys, also in 1995.

The second-half of the 90's went just as successfully for Brad, with 1997's The Devil's Own Rory, Seven Years in Tibet, Meet Joe Black in 1998, and the monster 1999 hit, Fight Club.

With no sign of stopping, Brad starred in Snatch Mickey O'Neil in 2000, in The Mexican in 2001, and in a defining role as Rusty Ryan in 2001's Ocean's Eleven and it's 2004 sequel, Ocean's Twelve. His epic role in Troy didn't fair as well but did nothing to detract from his worldwide fame.

His 2005 role in Mr. and Mrs. Smith only proved that Brad is a Hollywood icon here to stay.

Known For: His marriage and divorce from Jennifer Aniston.

Romance: Engaged and split from actress Gwyneth Paltrow by 1997.

Married and divorced Jennifer Aniston, in 2005 after seven years.

He left Jennifer after having an affair with his Mr. and Mrs. Smith co-star Angelina Jolie.

Quotes: "I'd like to design something like a city or a museum. I want to do something hands on rather than just play golf which is the sport of the religious right." - Brad Pitt

On what keeps him humble: "You know, I telephoned my grandparents the other day, and my grandfather said to me, 'We saw your movie.' 'Which one?' I said, and he shouted, 'Betty, what was the name of that movie I didn't like?' I thought that was just classic. I mean, if that doesn't keep your feet on the ground, what would?" -Brad Pitt

"I'm one of those people you hate because of genetics. It's the truth." - Brad Pitt

"You shouldn't speak until you know what you're talking about. That's why I get uncomfortable with interviews. Reporters ask me what I feel China should do about Tibet. Who cares what I think China should do? I'm a f---ing actor! They hand me a script. I act. I'm here for entertainment, basically, when you whittle everything away. I'm a grown man who puts on makeup." - Brad Pitt

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: William Bradley Pitt
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100