Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Канадцы    Американцы    Австралийцы    Модели других стран   
George Clooney
 

Real Name: George Timothy Clooney

Nationality: American

Height: 5' 11

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Born: May 6 1961 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA.

Discovered: George studied a few years at Northern Kentucky University even tried out for the Cincinnati Reds baseball team. He soon realized that neither effort was for him and pursued acting, after his cousin, Miguel Ferrer, got him a small part in a feature film. After that, he moved to L.A. in 1982 and tried a whole year to get a role while he slept in a friend's closet.

His first movie, together with Charlie Sheen, stayed unreleased but got him the producers' attention for later contracts. His big break came in 1994 with the series "ER".

Income: Intolerable Cruelty (2003) $15,000,000

Ocean's Eleven (2001) $20,000,000

The Perfect Storm (2000) $8,000,000

O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000) $1,000,000

Three Kings (1999) $5,000,000

Out of Sight (1998) $10,000,000

The Peacemaker (1997) $3,000,000

Batman & Robin (1997) $10,000,000

One Fine Day (1996) $3,000,000

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) $250,000

Resume: Michael Clayton (2006)

The Good German (2006)

Syriana (2005)

Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)

Ocean's Twelve (2004)

Intolerable Cruelty (2003)

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)

Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)

Solaris (2002)

Welcome to Collinwood (2002)

Ocean's Eleven (2001)

Spy Kids (2001)

The Perfect Storm (2000)

O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000)

Fail Safe (2000) (TV)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Three Kings (1999)

South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut (1999)

The Thin Red Line (1998)

Out of Sight (1998)

The Peacemaker (1997)

Batman & Robin (1997)

One Fine Day (1996)

Curdled (1996)

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

"ER" (1994) TV Series

"Sisters" (1991) TV Series

Known For: His roles that often include scoundrels that are likable and have redeeming qualities.

His fashion sense

His many relationships with beautiful women.

Romance: Known for his many relationships (sometimes overlapping), he has dated Renée Zellweger, Mariella Frostrup, Krista Allen (2002-2004), Lisa Snowdon (2000-2005) and others.

Was married to Talia Balsam from December 15, 1989 - September 1993.

Quotes: "I don't like to share my personal life... it wouldn't be personal if I shared it." - George Clooney

"It's not about an opening weekend. It's about a career, building a set of films you're proud of. Period." - George Clooney

"I don't believe in happy endings, but I do believe in happy travels, because ultimately...you die at a very young age, or you live long enough to watch your friends die. It's a mean thing, life." - George Clooney

"It was the easiest shoot ever for any actor, and we all knew it when we were doing it. We were like, it's never going to be better than this. He [Steven Soderbergh] was in hell because it was a really complicated film to put together. We were like, we're in Las Vegas, we go to work at one in the afternoon and we gotta be done by six at night. Six hours of work. Steven was editing all night." - George Clooney on makeing Ocean's 11

"I'm not a snob, I like entertaining films as well. But when you do a film like this, or like Three Kings - films that get you in a bit of trouble - it's fun to open up a debate." - George Clooney on Good Night and Good Luck

"Ninety percent of films are pretty mediocre, but they have a built-in audience and open on 3,000 screens." - George Clooney

"You can't beat your enemy anymore through wars; instead you create an entire generation of people revenge-seeking. These days it only matters who's in charge. Right now that's us -- for a while at least. Our opponents are going to resort to car bombs and suicide attacks because they have no other way to win. ...I believe (Rumsfeld) thinks this is a war that can be won, but there is no such thing anymore. We can't beat anyone anymore." -George Clooney on the Iraq war

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: George Timothy Clooney
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100