Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Американцы    Австралийцы    Модели других стран    Англичане   
David Beckham
 

Real Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham

Nationality: British

Height: 6'

Hair: Dark Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Born: May 2, 1975, in Leytonstone, England.

Discovered: As a student in Essex, David won the Bobby Charlton Soccer Skills Award at the age of 11, making his football talent evident at an early age.

After being signed as a trainee in July 8, 1991, David played as a substitute for Andrei Kanchelskis on September 23, 1992. The game against Brighton marked David's debut as a United player.

Winner of the 1992 F.A. Youth Cup and runner-up a year later, David was finally signed as a professional United player in January 1993. The 18-year-old soccer pro played in his first Champions League game and contributed a goal to the team's final win.

Despite his talent, David only made his full debut in April 1995. He became a first team regular in the 1996-'97 seasons as a right midfielder. In 1996, not only did England get a taste of David's crossing, free kick and long shot talent, but the player also won the F.A. Premier League, Cup and Charity Shield; all in the same year.

In the summer of 1996 David scored his first international goal in the June 26, 1998 game against Colombia, although he made waves in a negative way. During the 1998 World Cup in France, David kicked Diego Simeone lightly in the back of the leg, in retaliation for having been fouled by the player, as aresult he was kicked off the game and England lost, marking a major upset for David.

On June 17, 2003, Beckham signed a four-year contract with Real Madrid of Spain, potentially worth up to '35 million (£25 million, USD 41 million).

Resume: Titles:

European Super Cup (Real Madrid) (2003)

European Super Cup (Real Madrid) (2003)

European Super Cup (Real Madrid) (2003)

FA Premier League-Winner (Manchester United) (2003)

FA Premier League-Winner (Manchester United) (2001)

FA Premier League-Winner (Manchester United) (2000)

FA Premier League-Winner (Manchester United) (1999)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

UEFA Champions League - Winner (Manchester United) (1999)

FA Cup - Winner (Manchester United) (1999)

FA Premier League - Winner (Manchester United) (1999)

FA Charity Shield - Winner (Manchester United) (1997)

FA Premier League - Winner (Manchester United) (1997)

FA Charity Shield - Winner (Manchester United) (1996)

FA Youth Cup - Runner-up (Manchester United) (1993)

FA Youth Cup - Winner (Manchester United) (1992)

Romance: Married to Victoria Beckham Adams (former member of Spice Girls) since July 4, 1999.

Rumors: In April 2004, the British tabloid, News of the World carried claims by his former personal assistant Rebecca Loos that he and Loos had had an extramarital affair. A week later, the Malaysian-born Australian model Sarah Marbeck claimed that she had slept with Beckham on two occasions.

Quotes: "My parents have been there for me, ever since I was about 7" - David Beckham

"I needed two stitches after Alex (Ferguson) kicked the boot at me." - David Beckham

"I have come to accept that if I have a new haircut it is front page news. But having a picture of my foot on the front page of a national newspaper is a bit exceptional." - David Beckham

"We're definitely going to get Brooklyn christened, but we don't know into which religion! " - David Beckham

"I always used to go for blondes and quiet girls, but Victoria is the total opposite - dark and loud." - David Beckham

"On being put out of the World Cup: That was the past, this is the future." - David Beckham.

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100