Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Канадцы    Американцы    Австралийцы    Модели других стран   
James Blunt
 

Real Name: James Hillier-Blount

Nationality: British

Height: 5' 8

Hair: Dark Brown

Eyes: Blue

Born: February 22, 1977 in Tidworth, Wiltshire.

Discovered: Growing up in a family that was big army buffs and not into much music, the only music James heard was "Happy Birthday" and "Silent Night." His father considered all music, even classical, to be unnecessary noise.

Although James was not one to rock the family boat, he didn?t really think he was going to join the army ? it sort of crept up on him. He went to University and studied Aerospace Manufacturing Engineering and Sociology, spending most lectures asleep on the floor at the back. In much the same way, he ended up in the army. In essence, one day he was sleeping off a hangover at the back of a sociology lecture hall and the next thing he knew he was in Kosovo with a gun and a guitar strapped to the side of a tank, wondering who he could possibly sleep with to get out of this war.

James came to Los Angeles in September 2003 to record with Tom Rothrock et al. "Goodbye My Lover", was recorded in his landladies? bathroom.

From birth in a military hospital in Tidworth, to Harrow School, to Aerospace Manufacturing Engineering, to the Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, to The Household Cavalry, to Kosovo, to Buckingham Palace, to a recording studio in Los Angeles; James has enough experience for many albums to come.

Resume: Albums:

Back To Bedlam (2004)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Singles:

From Back To Bedlam:

"High"

"You're Beautiful"

"Goodbye My Lover"

"Wise Men"

Romance: Rumored to be dating one of the Pussycat Dolls.

Quotes: "If the Army helped towards my tuition fees I would then give them four years of my life." - James Blunt

"I thought we were going to fly planes, but we just pulled metals apart – the brochure was very misleading." - James Blunt on his Aerospace Manufacturing Engineering choice.

"To begin with there was the comparisons to David Gray and Damien Rice because they were singer-songwriters. But what's funny is that if you listen to those two they don't sound anything like each other. It's so weird I should be compared to those two, but people need some association. But I'm really glad I've been given a voice by my parents that sounds different. I'm very lucky for that." - James Blunt

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: James Hillier-Blount
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100