Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Канадцы    Американцы    Австралийцы    Модели других стран   
Jude Law
 

Real Name: David Jude Law

Nationality: British

Height: 5' 11

Hair: Dark Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Born: Born on December 29, 1972 in Lewisham, London, England, UK.

Discovered: Jude started acting with the National Youth Music Theatre at the age of 12, and at 17 he dropped out of school to star in a TV Soap called "Families". In 1992, continued acting, turing to theatre, he starred in many plays throughout London, and was nominated for the Olivier Award of "Outstanding Newcomer." After doing the play "Indiscretions" in London, he moved and did it again on Broadway alongside Kathleen Turner.

Income: Closer: $9,500,000

Alfie: $8,000,000

Cold Mountain: $10,000,000

The Talented Mr. Ripley: $745,000

Resume: After Broadway, Jude started on the big screen, in many independent films. His first big named movie was Gattaca in 1997 with Uma Thurman and Ethan Hawke. He also had a role in Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil.

Jude's big break came with The Talented Mr. Ripley where he played Matt Damon's obsession. The box office hit showcased Jude's acting talent and paved the way for future success.

From there, Jude went on to star in several movies each year, including Enemy at the Gates and Artificial Intelligence: AI in 2001, as well as Road to Perdition in 2002.

In 2003 Jude's performance in Cold Mountain alongside Nicole Kidman brought him more acclaim.

2004 proved to be Jude's year with him starring in five hit movies. He joined a star-studded cast in I Heart Huckabees and took a role in the sci-fi thriller Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow. He continued to prove his acting skill in Alfie, Closer, and The Aviator.

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

As if his many hit movies weren't enough Jude is also a partner in the production company Natural Nylon.

Known For: Publicly apologizing for cheating on his fiance, actress Sienna Miller, with nanny Daisy Wright.

Starring in multiple movies.

His great looks.

Romance: Married and divorced actress Sadie Frost, Married September 1997 - October 2003.

Recently ended engagement to actress Sienna Miller.

Quotes: "My only obligation is to keep myself and other people guessing." - Jude Law

"I would never know how to sell myself as a sex symbol. That's not how I'm programmed." - Jude Law

"I've always thought Prince Charming in Cinderella was the most boring role; I'd rather be the Wicked Witch." - Jude Law

"I honestly have no interest in celebrity whatsoever. If anything, I always cringe at it because it takes away from what I am, which is an actor who wants to be better and do better things." - Jude Law

"I don't want to do anything that I'm not passionate about." - Jude Law

Обсудите мир моды в
Оставьте свой комментарий:
Ваше имя:
Ваше мнение: 
Введите код или
зарегистрируйтесь
 

Снега04.01.08

Прочитав книги Анатолия Тосса "Фантазии женщаны средних лет" и "Американская история" поняла, что если когда-то будут сняты фильмы по ним, Джуд Ло должен сыграть там главные роли. Больше ни у кого это так потрясающе не получится
 
ответить
оценить

naulbovo04.01.08

практически все девчонки от него без ума и я не исключение что-то в нем притягательное и магнетическое
 
ответить
оценить

Neposeda11.11.07

Ведь он жуткая сволочь))))но за это и обожаю его как мужчину,и как актера...respect тебе Джуд
 
ответить
оценить

Айя23.10.07

для такого надо быть конченной стервой - чтобы сердце не разбивалось ах, но даже это не убережет
 
ответить
оценить

Юля07.10.07

Джудик так похож на моего бывшего преподователя - такая лапочка, что Джуд (имею в виду внешний вид), что мой препод - Сергей Александрович!!!
 
ответить
оценить

Прочитать все сообщения: 19
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: David Jude Law
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100