Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Австралийцы    Модели других стран    Англичане    Канадцы   
Robbie Williams
 

Real Name: Robert Peter Maximillian Williams

Nationality: British

Height: 6' 1"

Hair: Dark Brown

Eyes: Blue / Green

Born: February 13, 1974 in Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire.

Discovered: Robbie's early pop career started with the hit boy band Take That. The band was formed in 1990 and succeeded with 8 UK Number 1 singles to their credit. However, Robbie's 'roguish' qualities meant that he didn't fit into the band, and he frequently battled with his fellow band members and his management. He left the band in 1995.

After leaving Take That, Robbie immersed himself in the rock & roll lifestyle. This included an infamous appearance during Oasis's headlining set at Glastonbury in 1995. This led to a highly publicised battle with drug and alcohol addiction.

By 1996 Robbie was ready to launch his solo career after time in a drug rehabilitation clinic. His first single, "Freedom '90", this was followed up by "Old Before I Die" in 1997. Both singles reached number two in the UK charts and were considered successful. This led to his first solo album, Life Thru A Lens, later that year.

The next single from Life Thru A Lens was "Angels", released in December 1997. The song's popularity propelled the album to number one on the album charts, 28 weeks after the album was first released. The 'ballad'-style song is credited with single-handedly rescuing Robbie's career, and has proved to be his most popular to date, although it never reached the top of the (UK) Singles Chart.

Resume: Intensive Care (2005)

Escapology (2002)

Swing When You're Winning (2001)

Sing When You're Winning (2000)

The Ego Has Landed (1999)

I've Been Expecting You (1998 UK, 2002 US)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Life Thru A Lens (1997)

Known For: He regularly plucks female fans from the audience of his live performances and french kisses them on stage.

Robbie, a self-confessed attention seeker, has garnered a reputation for pushing the envelope in regards to male nudity.

Romance: Was engaged to All Saints singer Nicole Appleton.

Rumors: Recently accepted substantial libel damages over claims that he is secretly homosexual. The People newspaper, Star and Hot Stars magazines in 2004 published stories alleging Mr Williams had engaged in casual homosexual sex.

Quotes: "I'm rich beyond my wildest dreams." - Robbie Williams

"I'd make a better U.S. President than George Bush. Bush is an idiot. I'm a better public speaker than him. It makes you wonder about the voters." - Robbie Williams

"Inside me there is a fat man dying to get out." - Robbie Williams

"I'm not a musician, I'm an entertainer." - Robbie Williams

"When it comes down to it, I just like taking my pants down." - Robbie Williams

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Robert Peter Maximillian Williams
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100