Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Модели других стран    Англичане    Канадцы    Американцы   
Ryan Gosling
 

Real Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling

Nationality: Canadian

Height: 6' 1

Hair: Dark Blonde

Eyes: Brown

Born: On November 12 1980, in London, Ontario, Canada.

Discovered: Ryan was discovered when he auditioned and won a part in the Mickey Mouse Club alongside Christina Aguilera, Britney Spears and Justin Timberlake. When the show was suddenly cancelled he found stardom on yet another kids tv show "Breaker High," about kids who go to school on a cruise ship. Since then he has gone into projects that he is passionate for and that are not in the ordinary. Such films like "Murder by Numbers" where he plays a killer high school student or "United States of Leland" where he plays a troubled teenager are films that alow him to dwelve deep into his emotions to find the right character. Moving to bigger roles, in 2000 Ryan had a role in the movie, Remember the Titans starring Denzel Washington. In 2002 he had the starring role in The Slaughter Rule, proving his leading actor abilities. But his most notable movie role to date was that of Noah Calhoun in romantic-drama, The Notebook.

Resume: Stay (2005/I)

The Notebook (2004)

The United States of Leland (2003)

Murder by Numbers (2002)

The Slaughter Rule (2002)

The Believer (2001)

Remember the Titans (2000)

"Young Hercules" (1998/II) TV Series

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

"Breaker High" (1997) TV

Frankenstein and Me (1996)

Known For: The Notebook (2004)

Romance: Recently (August 2005) started dating fellow Canadian Rachel McAdams, who co-starred as his love interest in The Notebook.

He dated co-star Sandra Bullock while filming Murder by Numbers.

Quotes: "I've learned it's important not to limit yourself. You can do whatever you really love to do, no matter what it is."

-Ryan Gosling

"I always wanted to entertain. When I was 6, a scrawny, scrawny kid, I'd get in my red speedo and do muscle moves. I actually thought I was muscular. I didn't know everyone was laughing at me."

-Ryan Gosling

"You know how sometimes department stores have these things where, if you win, you get 10 minutes and go in and take anything you want from the store? That's basically what I'm doing. I'm running in and just trying to grab as many characters as possible before they pull the plug on me."

-Ryan Gosling

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100