Couturiers.ru
Войти | Зарегистрироваться
Пользователи
НОВОСТИПЕРСОНЫЛАЙФМОДАКОСТЮМСЛОВАРЬ
 Модели других стран    Англичане    Канадцы    Американцы   
Ryan Reynolds
 

Real Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Nationality: Canadian

Height: 6' 2½"

Hair: Dark Blonde

Eyes: Brown

Born: October 23 1976 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Discovered: Ryan started acting in the series "Hillside" (1990) (aka "Fifteen"), a Nickleodeon series, in Florida.

After the series ended, he returned to Vancouver where he played in a series of TV movies. He did small roles in Glenn Close's Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story (1995) (TV) and CBS's update of In Cold Blood (1996) (TV).

He soon got fed up with his small roles until he ran into fellow Vancouver actor and native Chris Martin. Martin convinved Ryan to move to Los Angeles, California with him. The two stayed in a cheap L.A. motel. On the first night of their stay, Reynold's jeep was rolled downhill and stripped. For the next four months, Ryan drove it without doors. Finally, in 1997, he landed the role of Berg in "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998). The show became a minor success and led to additional film roles for Ryan, such as the last-ever MGM film, a remake of The Amityville Horror (2005), and the comedy Just Friends (2005).

Resume: Blowback (2006)

Horrible Bosses (2006)

Ride Along (2006)

Chaos Theory (2006)

Smokin' Aces (2006)

Just Friends (2005)

Waiting... (2005/I)

The Amityville Horror (2005)

Blade: Trinity (2004)

Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004)

Foolproof (2003)

The In-Laws (2003/I)

Buying the Cow (2002)

Van Wilder (2002)

Продолжение ниже рекламного блока:

Finder's Fee (2001)

We All Fall Down (2000)

Big Monster on Campus (2000)

Dick (1999)

Coming Soon (1999/I)

Tourist Trap (1998/I) (TV)

"Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998) TV Series

Life During Wartime (1997)

In Cold Blood (1996) (TV)

Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV)

When Friendship Kills (1996) (TV)

Friends: A Moment of Truth Movie (USA)

Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story (1995)

My Name Is Kate (1994)

Ordinary Magic (1993)

"The Odyssey" (1992) TV Series

"Hillside" (1990) TV Series

Romance: Engaged to Canadian singer-songwriter Alanis Morissette.

Dated actress Rachael Leigh Cook, in 2001.

Quotes: "On that note, that being said, it was damn hard kissing her. You've never experienced anything until you've had a mature, darting tongue in your mouth." - Ryan Reynolds on kissing the older woman in Van Wilder.

"Acting has given me a way to channel my angst. I feel like an overweight, pimply faced kid a lot of the time - and finding a way to access that insecurity, and put it toward something creative is incredibly rewarding. I feel very lucky." - Ryan Reynolds

"Our relationship couldn't be better. There's no truth to the rumours we'd temporarily broken up." - Ryan Reynolds on his relationship with Alanis Morissette

Обсудите мир моды в
   
28.07.18
Chris Oprysk
snocaMixail
Телемастер с многолетним опытом РЕМОНТА ТЕЛЕВИЗОРОВ. (926)797-85-27 Михаил Если у Вас: нет звука, мигает экран либо не разблокируется... Если Вам необходимы: ремонт системной платы, ремонт ТВ-тюнера или замена разъема HDMI или (почти) любая другая процедура... Работаю с марками: Panasonic, Mystery, Vestel, Viewsonic, Sanyo, Avq, BangAndOlufsen, Finlux, Hisense, Lentel, Runco, Vr и всеми прочими...
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Контекстная реклама в Яндекс.Директ и Google AdWords.
 
ответить
оценить
MichaelBleax
Interpult Studio Поисковое продвижение — комплекс мер, направленных на повышение видимости сайта в поисковых системах. Нахождение вашего сайта среди первых результатов позволит вам привлекать большое количество клиентов.
 
ответить
оценить
MashaDok
Вы еще сравниваете цены на отели ?
 
ответить
оценить
Jannieweno
Страна призраков кино ростов Сирена показ кино Погружение смотреть фильм онлайн 2018
 
ответить
оценить
23.04.18
Wentworth Miller
RichardWhaph
заказать поисковое продвижение сайта логин в скайпе SEO PRO1
 
ответить
оценить

Возможно ли создания аналога Синдиката высокой мод
Это будет очередной позор
У нас и СНГ нет
Можно если изначально будет позиционировать как словянское
Даже и не стоит пытаться
Смотря кто организует
Без поддержки государства нам не обойтись
Пусть будет как есть
Мне это интересно - хочу!
Посмотреть результаты
Добавить свой опрос
Все опросы
Новости | Персоны | Лайф | Мода | Костюмы мира | Словарь
Real Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
(c) couturiers.ru При использовании материалов гиперссылка обязательна.
@ подписка на новости моды     Карта сайта
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler's Top100